Wednesday, May 27, 2009

Who should I make the check out to, Thomas or PBS?

Wow, PBS is getting money from me next telethon.

I thought Penguins of Madagascar were life savers? Archer has been watching Thomas and Friends for 15 mins without looking away. He has done this once before, but I thought it might be a a fluke. Nope. I'm not sure what it is about it, but he loves it.

2 comments:

Nobody said...

ugh. we have an entire basket devoted to my son's Thomas the Train collection. he sleeps on Thomas sheets, and has Thomas curtains. he's loved Thomas since he was tiny... and he's showing no signs of giving up. make your peace with Thomas right now, because he'll probably be around for a looooong time.

Sally said...

LOL! I kinda hate Thomas, but if it gives me 15 minutes for whatever I need to do (within the confines of having a 9 month old in the house) I'll take it.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...